CIVIL SERVICE ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS AT FINSBURY PARK, LONDON - 7TH OCTOBER 2009
MENS RACE (5 x 2.75 MILES)
Dept Runner Time Runner Time Split Runner Time Split Runner Time Split Runner Time Split Result
I HMRC Matt Clapp (1) 15.05 Mike Cummings (1) 29.46 14.41 Steve Marklew (1) 45.14 15.28 Gary Pennington (1) 59.40 14.26 Simon Bruton (1) 74.37 14.57 1st A
J Sparta A Richard Gordon (2) 15.32 Mark Davies (2) 31.08 15.36 Peter Wootton (2) 47.47 16.39 Marc Hobbs (2) 61.34 13.47 Lewys Hobbs (2) 75.34 14.00 2nd A
G DEFRA n/s Darryl Carter (4) 16.17 Jonathan Skidmore (3) 31.42 15.25 John Hall (4) 49.41 17.59 Darryl Carter (4) 66.15 16.34 Jonathan Skidmore (3) 81.43 15.29 n/s
B HASSRA A Colin Parrack (3) 15.59 Dean Winter (4) 32.38 16.39 Paul Collingwood (3) 48.57 16.19 Derek Breen (3) 65.27 16.30 Eric Parker (4) 82.10 16.43 3rd A
E MOD Jon Bird (9) 17.44 Tom Mellor (6) 33.34 15.50 Adam Waite (6) 50.43 17.09 Steve Norris (6) 67.24 16.41 Justin Mitchell (5) 82.19 14.55 4th A
H Composite Dave Randall (5) 16.20 Jason Statham (7) 34.24 18.04 Andy Norton (5) 50.40 16.16 Steve Shanks (5) 66.15 15.35 Ted Wingrove (6) 86.46 20.31 n/s
C HASSRA B Graham Hawkins (11) 18.30 Matthew Nelson (9) 35.38 17.08 Daren Slack (8) 53.33 17.55 Simon Birtles (7) 70.50 17.17 Andy Goodair (7) 87.58 17.08 1st B
D Ord Survey Mick Anglim (10) 17.52 Steve Pugh (11) 37.21 19.29 Gary Hedges (11) 55.26 18.05 Matt Turner (8) 72.20 16.54 Tony Killilea (8) 88.42 16.22 5th A
A Land Reg Kevin Jackson (3) 17.28 Andrew Brown (10) 36.12 18.44 Mark Booth (9) 54.24 18.12 Phil Walters (9) 73.25 19.01 Kevin Corcoran (9) 91.17 17.52 6th A
K Sparta B Steve Wilkinson (7) 16.56 Mike Halsall (8) 34.56 18.00 Kirsten Tucker (11) 56.59 22.03 Don Gibson (10) 75.39 18.40 Rob Crangle (10) 93.18 17.39 2nd B
F MOD n/s Mark Sawyer (12) 19.11 Rowland Lyons (12) 38.48 19.37 Adam Clothier (12) 58.56 20.08 Jonathan Bird (11) 77.59 19.03 Tom Mellor (11) 94.26 16.37 n/s
L Minerva John O'Shea (6) 16.36 Jeff Asser (5) 33.23 16.47 Jeremy West (7) 52.56 19.33
WOMENS RACE (3 x 2.75 MILES) Result Fastest Women
BB HASSRA Caroline Horne (2) 17.58 Janice Palmer (1) 36.26 18.28 Angela Allen (1) 54.03 17.37 1st 1 Angela Allen (HASSRA) 17.37
CC DEFRA Rachel Lund (1) 17.44 Maureen Noel (2) 37.28 19.44 Vicky Inness (2) 55.42 18.14 2nd 2= Rachel Lund (DEFRA) 17.44
EE Minerva A Jenny Thomas (4) 19.46 Susan Baigent (3) 37.30 17.44 Julia Pearce (3) 57.43 20.13 3rd 2= Susan Baigent (Minerva) 17.44
GG Composite Andrea Smith (3) 19.25 Ros Townsend-Hope (4) 40.08 20.43 Kate Else (4) 59.53 19.45 n/s 4 Caroline Horne (HASSRA) 17.58
DD Ord Survey Viv Alexander (7) 23.17 Jenny Green (6) 45.42 22.15 Anna Squires (5) 64.08 18.26 4th 5 Vicky Inness (DEFRA) 18.14
AA Land Reg Elizabeth Dixon (6) 23.07 Lynne Park (5) 43.35 20.28 Nina Foord (6) 72.48 29.13 5th 6 Anna Squires (Ord Survey) 18.26
FF Minerva B Maggie Statham (5) 21.04
Queenborough Trophy Mens A Teams Mens B Teams Womens Teams Fastest Men
HASSRA 48 HMRC 74.37 HASSRA B 87.58 HASSRA 54.03 1 Marc Hobbs (Sparta) 13.47
HMRC 38 Sparta 75.34 Sparta B 93.18 DEFRA 55.42 2 Lewys Hobbs (Sparta) 14.00
Sparta 37 HASSRA 82.10 Minerva 57.43 3 Garry Pennington (HMRC) 14.26
DEFRA 21 MOD 82.19 Ordnance Survey 64.08 4 Mike Cummings (HMRC) 14.41
Ordnance Survey 20 Ordnance Survey 88.42 Land Registry 72.48 5 Justin Mitchell (MOD) 14.55
MOD 17 Land Registry 91.17 6 Simon Bruton (HMRC) 14.57
Minerva 16
Land Registry 11

Back to Home Page

Back to Results Page

Top Of Page