CIVIL SERVICE ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS AT FINSBURY PARK, LONDON - 10TH OCTOBER 2012
MENS RACE (5 x 2.78 MILES)
Dept Runner Time Runner Time Split Runner Time Split Runner Time Split Runner Time Split Result
KK RCSL A Steve Hallas (2) 15.04 Steve Marklew (1) 30.50 15.46 Mike Cummins (1) 44.48 13.58 Jason Brewer (1) 61.33 16.45 Gary Pennington (1) 76.55 15.22 1st A
OO DEFRA Dennis Spock (1) 14.46 Vikram Balachander (2) 31.10 16.24 Warwick Anderson (2) 48.32 17.22 Richard Ginn (2) 64.34 16.02 Jonathan Skidmore (2) 80.40 16.06 2nd A
II HASSRA A Paul Collingwood (4) 16.04 Nev Witham (4) 33.42 17.38 Steve Maguire (4) 50.53 17.11 Colin Parrack (4) 67.45 16.52 Andy Goodair (3) 83.26 15.41 3rd A
PP Ord Svy A Paul Ashley (3) 15.22 Mark Stileman (3) 31.57 16.35 Peter Bleeck (3) 49.56 17.59 Mark Aston (3) 67.08 17.12 Tony Kililea (4) 84.11 17.03 4th A
LL RCSL B N/S Peter Gillespie (5) 17.02 Stuart Hathaway (8) 37.33 20.31 Steve Shanks (7) 54.03 16.30 Jon Austin (6) 70.43 16.40 Steve Hallas (5) 87.05 16.18 N/S
MM Composite Pete Crockford (7) 17.22 Julian Mann (5) 33.44 16.22 Jerry Carnell (5) 51.37 17.53 John O'Shea (5) 68.40 17.03 Mike Dodds (6) 88.33 19.53 Comp
JJ HASSRA B Simon Birtles (6) 17.05 Daren Slack (6) 34.24 17.19 Stefan May (6) 53.04 18.40 Matthew Nelson (7) 70.58 17.54 Nick Hume (7) 90.28 19.30 1st B
NN DfEducation Adam Storring 18.13 Alistair Kelsey (7) 37.29 19.16 Andrew Baxter (8) 54.40 17.11 Jason Debono (8) 74.56 20.16 Brian Corbett (8) 92.51 17.55 5th A
QQ Ord Svy B Matt White (9) 18.31 Steve Bennett (9) 40.11 21.40 Alex Evans (9) 59.28 19.17 Paul Lindley (9) 78.16 18.48 Dave Randall (9) 94.41 16.25 2nd B
WOMENS RACE (3 x 2.78 MILES) Result Fastest Women
DD RCSL A Sue Oakes (5) 19.57 Karrie Blake (1) 36.07 16.10 Sadie Jenkins (1) 55.24 19.17 1st A 1 Karrie Blake (RCSL) 16.10
AA HASSRA A Janet Hindley (1) 18.43 Jacqui Cowan (2) 39.18 19.35 Janice Palmer (2) 57.39 18.21 2nd A 2 Susan Francis (Minerva) 17.27
FF Minerva Ellie Cox (3) 19.23 Jo Diebelius (5) 42.46 23.23 Susan Francis (3) 60.13 17.27 3rd A 3 Emily Antcliffe (DEFRA) 18.05
HH DEFRA Maureen Noel (4) 19.49 Catriona Knox (6) 42.54 23.05 Emily Antcliffe (4) 60.59 18.05 4th A 4 Janice Palmer (HASSRA) 18.21
EE RCSL B Claire Thomas (6) 21.14 Anna Smith (4) 42.10 20.56 Jane Hodge (5) 63.08 20.58 1st B 5 Janet Hindley (HASSRA) 18.43
BB HASSRA B Andrea Smith (2) 19.19 Ros Townsend-Hope (3) 40.29 21.10 Ginnette Craig (6) 63.22 22.53 2nd B 6 Sadie Jenkins (RCSL) 19.17
GG Composite Maggie Statham (7) 20.23 dnf
-- Composite Sally Weston (8) 27.17 Steve Norris (7) ** 42.44 15.27 ** in mens race dnf
Queenborough Trophy Mens A Teams Mens B Teams Womens Teams Fastest Men
RCSL 69 RCSL 76.55 HASSRA B 90.28 RCSL 55.24 1 Mike Cummings (RCSL) 13.58
DEFRA 43 DEFRA 80.40 Ordnance Survey B 94.41 HASSRA 57.39 2 Dennis Speck (DEFRA) 14.46
HASSRA 40 HASSRA 83.26 Minerva 60.13 3 Steve Hallas (RCSL) 15.04
Ordnance Survey 17 Ordnance Survey 84.11 DEFRA 60.59 4= Paul Ashley (OS) 15.22
Minerva 17 Dept for Education 92.51 4= Gary Pennington (RCSL) 15.22
Dept for Education 10 6 Steve Norris (DSRA) 15.27
DSRA 1

Back to Home Page

Back to Results Page

Top Of Page