Seax Trophy Wednesday 28th June, 2006

At Copthall Stadium, Barnet

 

Posit-ion

Competitor

Organisation

Perform-

ance

Match points

 

100 m W w/s -1.7

1

Claudia Williams

Middx

12.9

7

2

Marsha Charles

Middx (n/s)

13.2

 

3

Victoria Olaoye

Middx

13.3

5

4

Emma McGeehan

Middx (n/s)

13.3

 

5

Kay Reynolds

CS

13.5

4

6

Sian Galvin

RAF

13.6

3

7

Gaye Clarke

CS

14.2

2

8

Jacqui Smith

RAF

14.3

1

 

200 m W w/s -1.5

1

Nina Anderson

Middx

26.2

7

2

Claudia Williams

Middx

27.4

5

3

Sian Galvin

RAF

27.8

4

4

Renee Whitehouse

RAF

30.7

3

5

Maureen Noel

CS

32.3

2

6

Natalie Rogers

CS

32.7

1

 

400 m W

1

Hannah Shelley

Middx

61.6

7

2

Cyrena Cyrus

Middx

65.1

5

3

Maureen Noel

CS

71.9

4

 

800 m W

1

Michaela Hutchinson

Middx

2-10.1

7

2

Emily Adams

CS

2-14.7

5

3

Emma Grant

Middx

2-21.4

4

4

Cheryl Sacks

CS

3-00.6

3

 

1500 m W

1

Ashley McGuigan

Middx

4-52.4

7

2

Eileen Griffiths

Middx

5-02.0

5

3

Maureen Noel

CS

6-10.8

4

4

Cheryl Sacks

CS

6-11.3

3

 

3000 m W

1

Emily Adams

CS

11-37.9

7

2

Jo Roe

RAF

11-54.0

5

3

Cheryl Sacks

CS

13-25.4

4

 

100 m hurdles W w/s -2.5

1

Kay Reynolds

CS

16.2

7

2

Claudia Tabony

Middx

17.7

5

3

Jacqui Smith

RAF

18.7

4

4

Gaye Clarke

CS

19.8

3

 

400 m hurdles W

1

Cyrena Cyrus

Middx

74.9

7

2

Gaye Clarke

CS

91.5

5

 

High Jump W

1

Eloise Newman

Middx

1.50m

7

2

Kay Reynolds

CS

1.50m

5

3

Natalie Rogers

CS

1.35m

4

 

 

 

Pole Vault W

1

Natasha Brunning

CS

3.10m

7

2

Kieran Horwich

Middx

2.20m

5

3

Dorothy McLennan

Middx

1.80m

4

4

Gaye Clarke

CS

1.30m

3

 

Long Jump W

1

Natasha Brunning

CS

5.06m

7

2

Marina Donaghy

Middx

4.58m

5

3

Gaye Clark

CS

4.48m

4

4

Renee Whitehouse

RAF

4.45m

3

 

Triple Jump W

1

Stephanie Aneto

Middx

12.14m

7

2

Natasha Brunning

CS

10.79m

5

3

Gaye Clarke

CS

8.86m

4

 

Shot Putt W

1

Kay Reynolds

CS

8.68m

7

2

Jean Clark

CS

7.87m

5

 

Hammer W

1

Joanne John

Middx

54.84m

7

2

Linda Benin

Middx

49.47m

5

3

Jean Clark

CS

41.17m

4

4

Rosemary Alexander

CS

30.63m

3

 

Javelin W

1

Karen Addis

CS

30.89m

7

2

Jean Clark

CS

23.42m

5

 

4 x 100 m relay W

1

Middx

 

52.7

8

2

CS

 

56.8

4

 

4 x 400 m relay W

1

CS

 

4-52.1

8

 

Match Result

Position

Organisation

Total points

1

CS

136

2

Middx

119

3

RAF

23

 

Points B/F from Cross-Country

 

1. Civil Service 36

2. Middlesex 21

3. RAF 21

 

Trophy Result:-

1. Civil Service 172

2. Middlesex 140

3. RAF 44


Sir Sefton Brancker Trophy M Wednesday 28th June, 2006

At Copthall Stadium, Barnet

 

Posit-ion

Competitor

Organisation

Perform-

ance

Match points

 

100 m M w/s -1.5

1

Stu Benson

RAF

11.2

7

2

Tony Noel

CS

11.4

5

3

Rohan Samuel

Middx

12.3

4

4

Barrington King

CS

12.5

3

 

200 m M w/s -0.8

1

Stu Benson

RAF

22.6

7

2

Tony Noel

CS

22.9

5

3

Daz Robinson

RAF

23.3

4

4

Barrington King

CS

26.3

3

 

400 m M

1

Kofi Appiah

Middx

51.1

7

2

Craig Baker

Middx

51.3

5

3

Simon Clark

RAF

52.2

4

4

 

CS

57.0

3

 

800 m M

1

Tim Haughian

Middx

1-59.7

7

2

Dean Goodman

Middx

2-00.4

5

3

Steve Neill

RAF

2-01.4

4

4

Dave Lemon

RAF

2-01.5

3

 

1500 m M

1

James Trapmore

Middx

4-03.0

7

2

Willie Duncan

RAF

4-04.1

5

3

Rob Datnow

Middx

4-13.3

4

 

3000 m M

1

Rob Cousins

Middx

8-47.7

7

2

John Robertson

Middx

8-52.6

5

3

Phil Parry

CS

8-57.0

4

4

Simon Bell

RAF

9-26.4

3

5

Willy Duncan

RAF

10-09.0

2

 

2000 m S/C M

1

Andy Wray

CS

6-25.9

7

2

Steve Norris

CS

6-26.0

5

3

Mike Boucher

Middx

6-29.3

4

4

Paul Lemmon

Middx

6-29.8

3

5

Ron McWilliam

RAF

6-30.5

2

 

3000m Walk M

1

Wayne Butterly

CS

14-23.4

7

2

Steve Uttley

CS

15-01.3

5

3

Mark Culshaw

Middx

17-22.9

4

 

 

110 m hurdles M (w/s -2.6)

1

Tony Higbee

RAF

15.4

7

2

Chris Hough

Middx

16.0

5

3

Rob Barker-Davis

RAF (n/s)

16.2

 

4

Maurice Ryan

Middx (N/s)

16.5

 

5

Daz Robinson

RAF

16.6

4

6

Craig Baker

Middx

16.8

3

 

400 m hurdles M

1

Mike Wright

RAF

57.6

7

2

Dan Robinson

RAF

57.8

5

3

Mark Culshaw

Middx

94.4

4

 

High Jump M

1

James Luck

Middx

1.90m

7

 

 

 

 

Pole Vault M

1

Martin Densley

Middx

4.70m

7

2

Chris Mills

Middx

4.40m

5

3

Bob Kingman

RAF

4.00m

4

4

Frank Chapman

RAF

3.80m

3

 

Long Jump M

1

Stewart Benson

RAF

6.57m

7

2

Sam Nash

Middx

6.04m

5

3

David Long

CS

5.57m

4

 

Triple Jump M

1

Stuart Benson

RAF

13.58m

7

2

Frank Chapman

RAF

10.86m

5

 

Shot Putt M

1

Tony Higbee

RAF

12.35m

7

2

Chris Houghff

Middx

11.81m

5

3

Frank Chapman

RAF

10.90m

4

4

Nick Fogg

Middx

8.74m

3

5

Fergus Harford

CS

7.85m

2

 

Hammer M

1

Nigel Winchcombe

CS

50.13m

7

2

Malcolm Fenton

CS

43.44m

5

3

Nick Fogg

Middx

41.36m

4

4

Alan French

Middx

40.74m

3

 

Javelin M

1

Chriss Huguff

Middx

55.02m

7

2

David Long

CS

43.87m

5

3

Russ Muhl

RAF

40.40m

4

 

4 x 100 m relay M

1

RAF

 

44.7

8

2

CS

 

48.6

4

 

4 x 400 m relay M

1

RAF

 

3-43.9

8

2

Middx

 

4-25.0

4

 

Match Result

Position

Organisation

Total points

1

Middx

124

2

RAF

121

3

CS

74

 

Points B/F from Cross-Country

 

RAF 78

Middlesex 52

Civil Service 41

 

Trophy Result:-

 

1. RAF 199

2. Middlesex 176

3. Civil Service 115

 

Back to Results Page